Schedule  |  Results  |  Standings  |  Teams  |  Fields  |  Leaders  |  History  |  Rules  |  Links  |  Sign Up  |  Discussions  |  Contact Us   |  NOTB
 
 
 
National League All Stars vs. American League All Stars at Ferullo
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9R H E
National League All Stars02500033013124
American League All Stars13211211012175

Pitching

National League All Stars IP H R ER BB SO HBP
Mosher, Lance1110000
Gladyszak, Nick1533010
Carl, Chris1220020
Comeau, Keith1110030
Juliano, Mike1211000
Tiner, Eric1222000
Nagle, Jason (W)(1-0)1111120
Callahan, Matt (S)(1)2310010
American League All Stars IP H R ER BB SO HBP
Tevepaugh, Jason3673250
Brooks, Bill2100010
Spitz, Kevin1000020
Clermont, Jay1230000
Garon, Matt (L)(0-1)2231410


Offense Highlights


National League All Stars

 Chris Carl - 2-2, 2 RBI, SB **** Jason Nagle 1-3, Long double to left.

 Vinnie D'Amico - 1-3 **** Patrick Buchanan 1-3 **** Keith Comeau 1-3 **** Matt Bucci 2 Walks, RBI

 Lou Courtemanche - 1-3 **** Mike Poitras 1-3 **** Rob Lindsey 1-2, RBI **** Tim Melanson 1-2 2 RBI

 Kevin Thompson - 1-2, RBI, SB **** Eric Tiner 1-1, RBI, SB, BB


American League All Stars

 David Fieldsend - 3-3, SB **** J.R. Urbon 2-3, RBI **** Joe Braga 2-3, RBI

 Chris Adams - 2-3 **** Jason Tevapaugh 2-2 **** Matt Garon 1-2, BB, 3 SB

 Buddy Baribeault - 1-3, RBI **** Roger Peretti 1-3 **** Ryan Pearson 1-3

 Jamie MacLauchlan - 1-3 **** Ben Lugo 1-2

Defense Highlights


National League All Stars

 NL All-Star Team - Turned a 6-4-3 and a 1-6-3 Double Play

 Matt Callahan - Great hustle play backing up the plate, then beating the runner to third to get the out with a one run lead.


American League All Stars

 AL All-Star Team - Turned a 6-4-3 and a 1-6-3 Double Play

 Jason Tevepaugh - Bill Brooks, Kevin Spitz, Jay Clermont and Matt Garon combined to strikeout 10 All Stars.